Firerate Bug/Accelerator: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Content deleted Content added
imported>Mentin123 No edit summary |
imported>Mentin123 mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 3,366: | Line 3,366: | ||
---- |
---- |
||
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> |
<div class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> |
||
<div class="sectionheader">'''Hardcore Testing'''</div> |
<div class="sectionheader">'''Hardcore Testing (28 August 2020 – 29 October 2020)'''</div> |
||
<div class="ContainerColumn mw-collapsible-content"> |
<div class="ContainerColumn mw-collapsible-content"> |
||
<center> |
<center> |
||
Latest revision as of 19:06, 26 March 2026
The main page for this tower's statistics can be found here.
Valentines 2026 Update (11 February 2026) – Present
Implied Stats
[edit]<tabber>
</tabber>
|-|Regular =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$7,500 | 12 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 9,000 | 20 | 56.6 | Cash$132.5 |
| 1 | Cash$9,500 | 15 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 11,250 | 20 | 70.75 | Cash$134.27 |
| 2 | Cash$15,500 | 25 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 18,750 | 22 | 117.92 | Cash$131.44 |
| 3 | Cash$25,499 | 40 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 1 | 30,000 | 22 | 190.48 | Cash$133.87 |
| 4 | Cash$52,999 | 50 | 0.15 | 5.5 | 1 | 50,000 | 24 | 319.49 | Cash$165.89 |
| 5 | Cash$112,999 | 55 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 1 | 100,000 | 26 | 528.21 | Cash$213.93 |
|-|PVP =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 12 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 31.58 | Cash$134.58 |
| 1 | Cash$5,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 35.29 | Cash$141.68 |
| 2 | Cash$7,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 18 | 48 | Cash$145.83 |
| 3 | Cash$11,500 | 35 | 0.15 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 84.85 | Cash$135.53 |
| 4 | Cash$23,500 | 35 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 1,280 | 20 | 178.84 | Cash$131.4 |
| 5 | Cash$52,000 | 90 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2,400 | 23 | 389.18 | Cash$133.61 |
Actual Stats
[edit]<tabber>
</tabber>
|-|Regular =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$7,500 | 12 | 0.225 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 9,000 | 20 | 50.63 | Cash$148.13 |
| 1 | Cash$9,500 | 15 | 0.225 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 11,250 | 20 | 63.29 | Cash$150.1 |
| 2 | Cash$15,500 | 25 | 0.225 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 18,750 | 22 | 105.49 | Cash$146.94 |
| 3 | Cash$25,499 | 40 | 0.225 | 6.5 | 1 | 30,000 | 22 | 170.21 | Cash$149.81 |
| 4 | Cash$52,999 | 50 | 0.175 | 5.5 | 1 | 50,000 | 24 | 275.48 | Cash$192.39 |
| 5 | Cash$112,999 | 55 | 0.125 | 6.5 | 1 | 100,000 | 26 | 425.94 | Cash$265.29 |
|-|PVP =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 12 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 29.63 | Cash$143.44 |
| 1 | Cash$5,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 33.33 | Cash$150 |
| 2 | Cash$7,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 18 | 44.44 | Cash$157.5 |
| 3 | Cash$11,500 | 35 | 0.175 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 80 | Cash$143.75 |
| 4 | Cash$23,500 | 35 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2 | 1,280 | 20 | 158.58 | Cash$148.19 |
| 5 | Cash$52,000 | 90 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2 | 2,400 | 23 | 351.22 | Cash$148.06 |
Shock and Awe Update (28 January 2026) – Valentines 2026 Update (11 February 2026)
Implied Stats
[edit]<tabber>
</tabber>
|-|Regular =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$7,500 | 12 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 9,000 | 20 | 56.6 | Cash$132.5 |
| 1 | Cash$9,500 | 20 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 11,250 | 20 | 92.59 | Cash$102.6 |
| 2 | Cash$14,300 | 25 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 18,750 | 22 | 117.92 | Cash$121.26 |
| 3 | Cash$24,299 | 40 | 0.2 | 6.5 | 1 | 30,000 | 22 | 190.48 | Cash$127.57 |
| 4 | Cash$54,299 | 50 | 0.15 | 5.5 | 1 | 50,000 | 24 | 319.49 | Cash$169.96 |
| 5 | Cash$121,799 | 55 | 0.1 | 6.5 | 1 | 100,000 | 26 | 528.21 | Cash$230.59 |
|-|PVP =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 12 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 31.58 | Cash$134.58 |
| 1 | Cash$5,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 35.29 | Cash$141.68 |
| 2 | Cash$7,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 18 | 48 | Cash$145.83 |
| 3 | Cash$11,500 | 35 | 0.15 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 84.85 | Cash$135.53 |
| 4 | Cash$23,500 | 35 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 1,280 | 20 | 178.84 | Cash$131.4 |
| 5 | Cash$52,000 | 90 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2,400 | 23 | 389.18 | Cash$133.61 |
Actual Stats
[edit]<tabber>
</tabber>
|-|Regular =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$7,500 | 12 | 0.225 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 9,000 | 20 | 50.53 | Cash$148.13 |
| 1 | Cash$9,500 | 20 | 0.225 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 11,250 | 20 | 82.99 | Cash$114.47 |
| 2 | Cash$14,300 | 25 | 0.225 | 6.5 | 2.5 | 18,750 | 22 | 105.49 | Cash$135.56 |
| 3 | Cash$24,299 | 40 | 0.225 | 6.5 | 1 | 30,000 | 22 | 170.21 | Cash$142.76 |
| 4 | Cash$54,299 | 50 | 0.175 | 5.5 | 1 | 50,000 | 24 | 275.48 | Cash$197.11 |
| 5 | Cash$121,799 | 55 | 0.125 | 5.5 | 1 | 100,000 | 26 | 425.94 | Cash$285.95 |
|-|PVP =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 12 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 29.63 | Cash$143.44 |
| 1 | Cash$5,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 33.33 | Cash$150 |
| 2 | Cash$7,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 18 | 44.44 | Cash$157.5 |
| 3 | Cash$11,500 | 35 | 0.175 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 80 | Cash$143.75 |
| 4 | Cash$23,500 | 35 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2 | 1,280 | 20 | 158.58 | Cash$148.19 |
| 5 | Cash$52,000 | 90 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2 | 2,400 | 23 | 351.22 | Cash$148.06 |
Assassin Update (6 August 2025) – Shock and Awe Update (28 January 2026)
Implied Stats
[edit]<tabber>
</tabber>
|-|Regular =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,500 | 10 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 27.27 | Cash$165.02 |
| 1 | Cash$5,500 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 33.33 | Cash$165.02 |
| 2 | Cash$8,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 46.15 | Cash$173.34 |
| 3 | Cash$12,750 | 40 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 75 | Cash$170 |
| 4 | Cash$24,000 | 40 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,280 | 22.5 | 145.45 | Cash$165.01 |
| 5 | Cash$60,000 | 100 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2,400 | 25 | 375 | Cash$160 |
|-|PVP =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 12 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 31.58 | Cash$134.58 |
| 1 | Cash$5,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 35.29 | Cash$141.68 |
| 2 | Cash$7,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 18 | 48 | Cash$145.83 |
| 3 | Cash$11,500 | 35 | 0.15 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 84.85 | Cash$135.53 |
| 4 | Cash$23,500 | 35 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 1,280 | 20 | 178.84 | Cash$131.4 |
| 5 | Cash$52,000 | 90 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2,400 | 23 | 389.18 | Cash$133.61 |
Actual Stats
[edit]<tabber>
</tabber>
|-|Regular =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,500 | 10 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 25.53 | Cash$176.25 |
| 1 | Cash$5,500 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 31.58 | Cash$174.17 |
| 2 | Cash$8,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 42.86 | Cash$186.67 |
| 3 | Cash$12,750 | 40 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 71.64 | Cash$177.97 |
| 4 | Cash$24,000 | 40 | 0.175 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,280 | 22.5 | 133.33 | Cash$180 |
| 5 | Cash$60,000 | 100 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2,400 | 25 | 342.86 | Cash$175 |
|-|PVP =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 12 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 29.63 | Cash$143.44 |
| 1 | Cash$5,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 33.33 | Cash$150 |
| 2 | Cash$7,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 18 | 44.44 | Cash$157.5 |
| 3 | Cash$11,500 | 35 | 0.175 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 80 | Cash$143.75 |
| 4 | Cash$23,500 | 35 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2 | 1,280 | 20 | 158.58 | Cash$148.19 |
| 5 | Cash$52,000 | 90 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2 | 2,400 | 23 | 351.22 | Cash$148.06 |
PVP Update (23 July 2025) – Assassin Update (6 August 2025)
Implied Stats
[edit]<tabber>
</tabber>
|-|Regular =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,500 | 10 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 27.27 | Cash$165.02 |
| 1 | Cash$5,500 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 33.33 | Cash$165.02 |
| 2 | Cash$8,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 46.15 | Cash$173.34 |
| 3 | Cash$12,750 | 40 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 75 | Cash$170 |
| 4 | Cash$24,000 | 40 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,280 | 22.5 | 145.45 | Cash$165.01 |
| 5 | Cash$60,000 | 100 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2,400 | 25 | 375 | Cash$160 |
|-|PVP =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,000 | 10 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 28.57 | Cash$105.01 |
| 1 | Cash$3,750 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 35.29 | Cash$106.26 |
| 2 | Cash$5,875 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 48 | Cash$122.4 |
| 3 | Cash$9,125 | 35 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 75.68 | Cash$120.57 |
| 4 | Cash$17,375 | 35 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 2 | 1,280 | 22.5 | 142.45 | Cash$121.97 |
| 5 | Cash$47,375 | 90 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2 | 2,400 | 25 | 389.19 | Cash$121.73 |
Actual Stats
[edit]<tabber>
</tabber>
|-|Regular =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,500 | 10 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 25.53 | Cash$176.25 |
| 1 | Cash$5,500 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 31.58 | Cash$174.17 |
| 2 | Cash$8,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 42.86 | Cash$186.67 |
| 3 | Cash$12,750 | 40 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 71.64 | Cash$177.97 |
| 4 | Cash$24,000 | 40 | 0.175 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,280 | 22.5 | 133.33 | Cash$180 |
| 5 | Cash$60,000 | 100 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2,400 | 25 | 342.86 | Cash$175 |
|-|PVP =
| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,000 | 10 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 26.67 | Cash$112.5 |
| 1 | Cash$3,750 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 300 | 18 | 33.33 | Cash$112.5 |
| 2 | Cash$5,875 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 44.44 | Cash$132.19 |
| 3 | Cash$9,125 | 35 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2 | 600 | 20 | 71.79 | Cash$127.1 |
| 4 | Cash$17,375 | 35 | 0.175 | 1.5 | 2 | 1,280 | 22.5 | 129.29 | Cash$134.38 |
| 5 | Cash$47,375 | 90 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2 | 2,400 | 25 | 351.22 | Cash$134.89 |
Hacker Update (11 June 2025) – PVP Update (23 July 2025)
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,500 | 10 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 27.27 | Cash$165.02 |
| 1 | Cash$5,500 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 33.33 | Cash$165.02 |
| 2 | Cash$8,000 | 15 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 54.55 | Cash$146.65 |
| 3 | Cash$12,750 | 40 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 75 | Cash$170 |
| 4 | Cash$24,000 | 40 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,280 | 22.5 | 145.45 | Cash$165.01 |
| 5 | Cash$60,000 | 100 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2,400 | 25 | 375 | Cash$160 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[3] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,500 | 10 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 25.53 | Cash$176.25 |
| 1 | Cash$5,500 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 300 | 18 | 31.58 | Cash$174.17 |
| 2 | Cash$8,000 | 15 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 42.86 | Cash$186.67 |
| 3 | Cash$12,750 | 40 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 20 | 71.64 | Cash$177.97 |
| 4 | Cash$24,000 | 40 | 0.175 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,280 | 22.5 | 133.33 | Cash$180 |
| 5 | Cash$60,000 | 100 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 2,400 | 25 | 342.86 | Cash$175 |
24 October 2024 – Hacker Update (11 June 2025)
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$5,000 | 12 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 26.67 | Cash$187.48 |
| 1 | Cash$6,200 | 20 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 32.43 | Cash$191.18 |
| 2 | Cash$8,450 | 20 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 420 | 19 | 45.65 | Cash$185.1 |
| 3 | Cash$12,450 | 30 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 19 | 66.67 | Cash$186.74 |
| 4 | Cash$21,950 | 30 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,050 | 20.5 | 113.51 | Cash$193.38 |
| 5 | Cash$51,950 | 40 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4,800 | 22 | 300 | Cash$173.17 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$5,000 | 12 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 25.26 | Cash$197.92 |
| 1 | Cash$6,200 | 20 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 31.17 | Cash$198.92 |
| 2 | Cash$8,450 | 20 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 420 | 19 | 43.19 | Cash$195.66 |
| 3 | Cash$12,450 | 30 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 19 | 63.16 | Cash$197.13 |
| 4 | Cash$21,950 | 30 | 0.175 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,050 | 20.5 | 103.7 | Cash$211.66 |
| 5 | Cash$51,950 | 40 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4,800 | 22 | 252.63 | Cash$205.64 |
23 October 2024 – 24 October 2024
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$5,000 | 12 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 26.67 | Cash$187.48 |
| 1 | Cash$6,200 | 20 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 32.43 | Cash$191.18 |
| 2 | Cash$8,450 | 20 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 420 | 19 | 45.65 | Cash$185.1 |
| 3 | Cash$12,450 | 30 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 750 | 19 | 75 | Cash$166 |
| 4 | Cash$21,950 | 25 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,050 | 20.5 | 101.94 | Cash$215.32 |
| 5 | Cash$51,950 | 40 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4,800 | 22 | 300 | Cash$173.17 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$5,000 | 12 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 25.26 | Cash$197.92 |
| 1 | Cash$6,200 | 20 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 31.17 | Cash$198.92 |
| 2 | Cash$8,450 | 20 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 420 | 19 | 43.19 | Cash$195.66 |
| 3 | Cash$12,450 | 30 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 750 | 19 | 70.59 | Cash$176.38 |
| 4 | Cash$21,950 | 25 | 0.175 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,050 | 20.5 | 92.51 | Cash$237.27 |
| 5 | Cash$51,950 | 40 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4,800 | 22 | 252.63 | Cash$205.64 |
16 October 2024 – 23 October 2024
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$5,000 | 12 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 26.67 | Cash$187.48 |
| 1 | Cash$6,200 | 20 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 32.43 | Cash$191.18 |
| 2 | Cash$8,450 | 20 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 420 | 19 | 45.65 | Cash$185.1 |
| 3 | Cash$12,450 | 30 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 19 | 66.67 | Cash$186.74 |
| 4 | Cash$21,950 | 30 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,050 | 20.5 | 113.51 | Cash$193.38 |
| 5 | Cash$51,950 | 40 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4,800 | 22 | 300 | Cash$173.17 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$5,000 | 12 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 25.26 | Cash$197.92 |
| 1 | Cash$6,200 | 20 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 31.17 | Cash$198.92 |
| 2 | Cash$8,450 | 20 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 420 | 19 | 43.19 | Cash$195.66 |
| 3 | Cash$12,450 | 30 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 600 | 19 | 63.16 | Cash$197.13 |
| 4 | Cash$21,950 | 30 | 0.175 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,050 | 20.5 | 103.7 | Cash$211.66 |
| 5 | Cash$51,950 | 40 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 4,800 | 22 | 252.63 | Cash$205.64 |
TDS Experimental (11 October 2024 – 19 October 2024)
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$5,000 | 12 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 26.67 | Cash$187.48 |
| 1 | Cash$6,200 | 20 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 32.43 | Cash$191.18 |
| 2 | Cash$9,450 | 20 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 420 | 19 | 45.65 | Cash$207.01 |
| 3 | Cash$12,450 | 25 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 750 | 19 | 68.18 | Cash$182.6 |
| 4 | Cash$21,950 | 25 | 0.15 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,500 | 20.5 | 115.38 | Cash$190.24 |
| 5 | Cash$51,950 | 45 | 0.1 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3,600 | 22 | 300 | Cash$173.17 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$5,000 | 12 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 25.26 | Cash$197.92 |
| 1 | Cash$6,200 | 20 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 240 | 17.5 | 31.17 | Cash$198.92 |
| 2 | Cash$8,450 | 20 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 420 | 19 | 43.19 | Cash$195.66 |
| 3 | Cash$12,450 | 25 | 0.225 | 2.5 | 2.5 | 750 | 19 | 63.83 | Cash$195.05 |
| 4 | Cash$21,950 | 25 | 0.175 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 1,500 | 20.5 | 103.45 | Cash$212.18 |
| 5 | Cash$51,950 | 45 | 0.125 | 1.5 | 2.5 | 3,600 | 22 | 276.92 | Cash$187.6 |
Mission Quests Update (5 April 2024) – 16 October 2024
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 10 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 20.93 | Cash$203.06 |
| 1 | Cash$5,050 | 15 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 24.32 | Cash$207.65 |
| 2 | Cash$6,400 | 15 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 300 | 17.5 | 33.33 | Cash$192.02 |
| 3 | Cash$10,400 | 20 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 600 | 17.5 | 54.54 | Cash$190.69 |
| 4 | Cash$20,900 | 30 | 0.15 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | 17.5 | 109.09 | Cash$191.58 |
| 5 | Cash$54,900 | 45 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 3,600 | 20 | 300 | Cash$183 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 10 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 19.89 | Cash$213.68 |
| 1 | Cash$5,050 | 15 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 23.38 | Cash$216.03 |
| 2 | Cash$6,400 | 15 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 300 | 17.5 | 31.58 | Cash$202.67 |
| 3 | Cash$10,400 | 20 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 600 | 17.5 | 51.06 | Cash$203.67 |
| 4 | Cash$20,900 | 30 | 0.175 | 3 | 2 | 1,200 | 17.5 | 100 | Cash$209 |
| 5 | Cash$54,900 | 45 | 0.125 | 2 | 2 | 3,600 | 20 | 257.14 | Cash$213.5 |
Unwavering Tides Update (5 August 2023) – Mission Quests Update (5 April 2024)
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 10 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 20.93 | Cash$203.06 |
| 1 | Cash$5,050 | 15 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 24.32 | Cash$207.65 |
| 2 | Cash$6,400 | 15 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 375 | 17.5 | 37.5 | Cash$170.67 |
| 3 | Cash$9,700 | 25 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 625 | 17.5 | 62.5 | Cash$155.2 |
| 4 | Cash$19,700 | 45 | 0.208 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | 17.5 | 122.72 | Cash$160.53 |
| 5 | Cash$53,700 | 50 | 0.108 | 2 | 2 | 3,000 | 20 | 300 | Cash$179 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 10 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 19.89 | Cash$213.68 |
| 1 | Cash$5,050 | 15 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 23.38 | Cash$216.03 |
| 2 | Cash$6,400 | 15 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 375 | 17.5 | 35.29 | Cash$181.33 |
| 3 | Cash$9,700 | 25 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 625 | 17.5 | 58.82 | Cash$164.9 |
| 4 | Cash$19,700 | 45 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 1,350 | 17.5 | 114.89 | Cash$171.46 |
| 5 | Cash$53,700 | 50 | 0.125 | 2 | 2 | 3,000 | 20 | 276.92 | Cash$193.92 |
5 May 2022 – Unwavering Tides Update (5 August 2023)
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 10 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 20.93 | Cash$203.06 |
| 1 | Cash$5,050 | 14 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 23.77 | Cash$212.45 |
| 2 | Cash$6,400 | 14 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 280 | 17.5 | 31.11 | Cash$205.72 |
| 3 | Cash$9,700 | 25 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 425 | 17.5 | 50.59 | Cash$191.74 |
| 4 | Cash$19,700 | 36 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 17.5 | 98.18 | Cash$200.65 |
| 5 | Cash$49,700 | 50 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 3,000 | 22.5 | 300 | Cash$165.67 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Overcharge | Range | DPS<[4] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$4,250 | 10 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 19.89 | Cash$213.68 |
| 1 | Cash$5,050 | 14 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 180 | 17.5 | 22.81 | Cash$221.44 |
| 2 | Cash$6,400 | 14 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 280 | 17.5 | 29.47 | Cash$217.17 |
| 3 | Cash$9,700 | 25 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 425 | 17.5 | 48.16 | Cash$201.42 |
| 4 | Cash$19,700 | 36 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 1,080 | 17.5 | 91.91 | Cash$214.34 |
| 5 | Cash$49,700 | 50 | 0.125 | 2 | 2 | 3,000 | 22.5 | 260.87 | Cash$190.52 |
Violent Night Update (21 December 2022) – 5 May 2022
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Highest Damage | Lowest Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Burst Time | Range | Max DPS[5] | Avg DPS[6] | Min DPS[7] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,500 | 8 | 6 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 21.82 | 19.09 | 16.36 | Cash$183.34 |
| 1 | Cash$4,100 | 8 | 6 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 21.82 | 19.09 | 16.36 | Cash$214.77 |
| 2 | Cash$5,300 | 8 | 6 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 16 | 25.19 | 22.04 | 18.89 | Cash$240.47 |
| 3 | Cash$8,500 | 15 | 11 | 0.2 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 16 | 47.22 | 40.93 | 34.63 | Cash$207.67 |
| 4 | Cash$18,000 | 15 | 11 | 0.1 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 19 | 94.44 | 81.85 | 69.26 | Cash$219.91 |
| 5 | Cash$48,000 | 35 | 25 | 0.1 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 262.5 | 225 | 187.5 | Cash$213.33 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Highest Damage | Lowest Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Burst Time | Range | Max DPS[5] | Avg DPS[6] | Min DPS[7] | Cost Efficiency[8] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,500 | 8 | 6 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 13 | 19.39 | 16.97 | 14.55 | Cash$206.25 |
| 1 | Cash$4,100 | 8 | 6 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 16 | 19.39 | 16.97 | 14.55 | Cash$241.6 |
| 2 | Cash$5,300 | 8 | 6 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 16 | 22.39 | 19.59 | 16.79 | Cash$270.55 |
| 3 | Cash$8,500 | 15 | 11 | 0.225 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 16 | 41.98 | 36.38 | 30.78 | Cash$233.64 |
| 4 | Cash$18,000 | 15 | 11 | 0.125 | 3 | 2 | 8.5 | 19 | 75.56 | 65.48 | 55.41 | Cash$274.89 |
| 5 | Cash$48,000 | 35 | 25 | 0.125 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 210 | 180 | 150 | Cash$266.67 |
Entity System Update (12 March 2022) – Violent Night Update (21 December 2022)
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Highest Damage | Lowest Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Burst Time | Range | Max DPS[5] | Avg DPS[6] | Min DPS[7] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,500 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 17 | 14 | Cash$205.88 |
| 1 | Cash$4,100 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 14 | Cash$241.18 |
| 2 | Cash$5,300 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 26 | 22.1 | 18.2 | Cash$239.82 |
| 3 | Cash$8,500 | 16 | 12 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 41.6 | 36.4 | 31.2 | Cash$233.52 |
| 4 | Cash$18,000 | 16 | 12 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 18 | 83.2 | 72.8 | 62.4 | Cash$247.25 |
| 5 | Cash$43,000 | 25 | 18 | 0.05 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 375 | 322.5 | 270 | Cash$133.33 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Highest Damage | Lowest Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Burst Time | Range | Max DPS[5] | Avg DPS[6] | Min DPS[7] | Cost Efficiency[8] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,500 | 10 | 7 | 0.225 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 17.78 | 15.11 | 12.44 | Cash$231.63 |
| 1 | Cash$4,100 | 10 | 7 | 0.225 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 17.78 | 15.11 | 12.44 | Cash$271.34 |
| 2 | Cash$5,300 | 10 | 7 | 0.225 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 23.11 | 19.64 | 16.18 | Cash$269.86 |
| 3 | Cash$8,500 | 16 | 12 | 0.225 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 36.98 | 32.36 | 27.73 | Cash$262.67 |
| 4 | Cash$18,000 | 16 | 12 | 0.125 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 18 | 66.56 | 58.24 | 49.92 | Cash$309.07 |
| 5 | Cash$43,000 | 25 | 18 | 0.075 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 250 | 215 | 180 | Cash$200 |
Overhaul Update (29 October 2020) – Entity System Update (12 March 2022)
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Highest Damage | Lowest Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Burst Time | Range | Max DPS[5] | Avg DPS[6] | Min DPS[7] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,500 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 17 | 14 | Cash$205.88 |
| 1 | Cash$4,100 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 14 | Cash$241.18 |
| 2 | Cash$5,300 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 26 | 22.1 | 18.2 | Cash$239.82 |
| 3 | Cash$8,500 | 16 | 12 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 41.6 | 36.4 | 31.2 | Cash$233.52 |
| 4 | Cash$18,000 | 16 | 12 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 18 | 83.2 | 72.8 | 62.4 | Cash$247.25 |
| 5 | Cash$43,000 | 25 | 18 | 0.05 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 375 | 322.5 | 270 | Cash$133.33 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Highest Damage | Lowest Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Burst Time | Range | Max DPS[5] | Avg DPS[6] | Min DPS[7] | Cost Efficiency[8] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,500 | 10 | 7 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 17.39 | 14.78 | 12.17 | Cash$236.81 |
| 1 | Cash$4,100 | 10 | 7 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 17.39 | 14.78 | 12.17 | Cash$277.4 |
| 2 | Cash$5,300 | 10 | 7 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 22.61 | 19.22 | 15.83 | Cash$275.75 |
| 3 | Cash$8,500 | 16 | 12 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 36.17 | 31.65 | 27.13 | Cash$268.56 |
| 4 | Cash$18,000 | 16 | 12 | 0.13 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 18 | 64 | 56 | 48 | Cash$321.43 |
| 5 | Cash$43,000 | 25 | 18 | 0.08 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 20 | 234.38 | 201.56 | 168.75 | Cash$321.43 |
Hardcore Testing (28 August 2020 – 29 October 2020)
Implied Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Highest Damage | Lowest Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Burst Time | Range | Max DPS[5] | Avg DPS[6] | Min DPS[7] | Cost Efficiency |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,500 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 20 | 17 | 14 | Cash$205.88 |
| 1 | Cash$4,100 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 20 | 17 | 14 | Cash$241.18 |
| 2 | Cash$5,300 | 10 | 7 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 26 | 22.1 | 18.2 | Cash$239.82 |
| 3 | Cash$8,500 | 16 | 12 | 0.2 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 41.6 | 36.4 | 31.2 | Cash$233.52 |
| 4 | Cash$18,000 | 16 | 12 | 0.1 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 17 | 83.2 | 72.8 | 62.4 | Cash$247.25 |
| 5 | Cash$43,000 | 25 | 18 | 0.05 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 375 | 322.5 | 270 | Cash$133.33 |
Actual Stats
[edit]| Level | Total Price | Highest Damage | Lowest Damage | Tick | Charge-Up[1] | Cooldown[2] | Burst Time | Range | Max DPS[5] | Avg DPS[6] | Min DPS[7] | Cost Efficiency[8] |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0 | Cash$3,500 | 10 | 7 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 12 | 17.39 | 14.78 | 12.17 | Cash$236.81 |
| 1 | Cash$4,100 | 10 | 7 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 15 | 17.39 | 14.78 | 12.17 | Cash$277.4 |
| 2 | Cash$5,300 | 10 | 7 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 22.61 | 19.22 | 15.83 | Cash$275.75 |
| 3 | Cash$8,500 | 16 | 12 | 0.23 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 15 | 36.17 | 31.65 | 27.13 | Cash$268.56 |
| 4 | Cash$18,000 | 16 | 12 | 0.13 | 4 | 2 | 6.5 | 17 | 64 | 56 | 48 | Cash$321.43 |
| 5 | Cash$43,000 | 25 | 18 | 0.08 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 19 | 234.38 | 201.56 | 168.75 | Cash$213.34 |
Notes
[edit]- ↑ 1.00 1.01 1.02 1.03 1.04 1.05 1.06 1.07 1.08 1.09 1.10 1.11 1.12 1.13 1.14 1.15 1.16 1.17 1.18 1.19 1.20 1.21 1.22 1.23 1.24 1.25 1.26 1.27 1.28 1.29 1.30 1.31 1.32 1.33 1.34 1.35 1.36 1.37 1.38 1.39 The Charge-Up happens when the Accelerator first starts attacking or its cooldown ends. This is indicated by an animation where the Accelerator charges up its ray gun.
- ↑ 2.00 2.01 2.02 2.03 2.04 2.05 2.06 2.07 2.08 2.09 2.10 2.11 2.12 2.13 2.14 2.15 2.16 2.17 2.18 2.19 2.20 2.21 2.22 2.23 2.24 2.25 2.26 2.27 2.28 2.29 2.30 2.31 2.32 2.33 2.34 2.35 2.36 2.37 2.38 2.39 The Cooldown happens when the Burst Time ends. This is indicated by an animation where the Accelerator waves its hand.
- ↑ 3.00 3.01 3.02 3.03 3.04 3.05 3.06 3.07 3.08 3.09 3.10 3.11 3.12 3.13 3.14 3.15 3.16 3.17 DPS is calculated as Overcharge ÷ (Charge-Up + Cooldown + [Overcharge ÷ Damage x Tick]).
- ↑ 4.00 4.01 4.02 4.03 4.04 4.05 4.06 4.07 4.08 4.09 4.10 4.11 4.12 4.13 DPS is calculated as Overcharge ÷ (Charge-Up + Cooldown + [Overcharge ÷ Damage x Tick]).
- ↑ 5.0 5.1 5.2 5.3 5.4 5.5 5.6 5.7 Maximum DPS is calculated as [Highest Damage × (Burst Time ÷ Tick)] ÷ (Charge-Up + Burst Time + Cooldown). Actual DPS may vary from time to time.
- ↑ 6.0 6.1 6.2 6.3 6.4 6.5 6.6 6.7 Average DPS is calculated as [(Highest Damage + Lowest Damage) ÷ 2 × (Burst Time ÷ Tick)] ÷ (Charge-Up + Burst Time + Cooldown). Actual DPS may vary from time to time.
- ↑ 7.0 7.1 7.2 7.3 7.4 7.5 7.6 7.7 Minimum DPS is calculated as [Lowest Damage × (Burst Time ÷ Tick)] ÷ (Charge-Up + Burst Time + Cooldown). Actual DPS may vary from time to time.
- ↑ 8.0 8.1 8.2 8.3 Cost efficiency uses average DPS.
| Scout • Sniper • Paintballer • Demoman • Soldier • Shotgunner • Militant | |
| Freezer • Assassin • Hunter • Pyromancer • Ace Pilot • Medic • Electroshocker • Rocketeer • Trapper • Military Base • Crook Boss | |
| Commander • Warden • Cowboy • Tesla • Minigunner • Ranger • Pursuit • Gatling Gun • Turret • Mortar • Mercenary Base | |
| Brawler • Necromancer • Accelerator • Engineer • Hacker | |
| Golden Minigunner • Golden Crook Boss • Golden Pyromancer • Golden Scout • Golden Cowboy • Golden Soldier • Golden Snowballer | |
| Gladiator • Commando • Slasher • Frost Blaster • Archer • Swarmer • Toxic Gunner • Sledger • Executioner • Elf Camp • Jester • Cryomancer • Hallow Punk • Harvester • Snowballer • Elementalist • Biologist • Warlock • Spotlight Tech • War Machine • Mecha Base | |
| Sentry • Twitgunner • Combatant | |
This is the firerate bug subpage for Firerate Bug/Accelerator. It contains statistics of the tower both with and without the firerate bug.