Official Tower Defense Simulator Wiki
Succumb to the dark sun! Like many before you.
2,699
articles

Hardcore Rework Update (5 June 2026) – Present

Base Statistics

Slime Trooper
Cost: Coin300 • Starter • Support
Cost
Cash$500
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$166
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage10
Damage Method
Single
Splash (Level 4)
Firerate
Firerate3
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range11.5
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 4
Slowdown Time
Slowdown Time3
Slowdown
Slowdown15%

Upgrades

Stickier Slime
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$250

3 > 2.25 Firerate Firerate

+1.5 Range Range

15% > 17.5% Slowdown Slowdown


Sell Price changes to Cash$250

Heavy Globs
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$650

+10 Damage Damage

+2.5 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price changes to Cash$466

Potent Goo
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$2,100

+26 Damage Damage

+1.5 Range Range

17.5% > 20% Slowdown Slowdown

3 > 5 Slowdown Time Slowdown Time


Sell Price changes to Cash$1,166

Explosive Goo
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$4,650

+18 Damage Damage

2.25 > 1.8 Firerate Firerate

20% > 22.5% Slowdown Slowdown

+Flying Detection Flying Detection

Goo now create explosions

•2.5 Explosion Range Explosion Range

Slime out the enemies!


Sell Price changes to Cash$2,716

Statistics

Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range Slowdown Slowdown Time Explosion Radius DPS[1] Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$500 Cash$500 10 3 11.5 15% 3 N/A 3.33 Cash$150.15
1 Cash$250 Cash$750 10 2.25 13 17.5% 3 N/A 4.44 Cash$168.92
2 Cash$650 Cash$1,400 20 2.25 15.5 17.5% 3 N/A 8.89 Cash$157.48
3 Cash$2,100 Cash$3,500 46 2.25 17 20% 5 N/A 20.44 Cash$171.23
4 Cash$4,650 Cash$8,150 64 1.8 17 22.5% 5 2.5 35.56 Cash$229.19

Slime Trooper Update (8 May 2026) – Hardcore Rework Update (5 June 2026)

Base Statistics

Slime Trooper
Cost: Coin300 • Starter • Support
Cost
Cash$500
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$166
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage10
Damage Method
Single
Splash (Level 4)
Firerate
Firerate3.025
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range11.5
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 4
Slowdown Time
Slowdown Time3
Slowdown
Slowdown15%

Upgrades

Stickier Slime
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$250

3.025 > 2.275 Firerate Firerate

+1.5 Range Range

15% > 17.5% Slowdown Slowdown


Sell Price changes to Cash$250

Heavy Globs
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$650

+10 Damage Damage

+2.5 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price changes to Cash$466

Potent Goo
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$2,100

+26 Damage Damage

+1.5 Range Range

17.5% > 20% Slowdown Slowdown

3 > 5 Slowdown Time Slowdown Time


Sell Price changes to Cash$1,166

Explosive Goo
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$4,650

+18 Damage Damage

2.275 > 1.825 Firerate Firerate

20% > 22.5% Slowdown Slowdown

+Flying Detection Flying Detection

Goo now create explosions

•2.5 Explosion Range Explosion Range

Slime out the enemies!


Sell Price changes to Cash$2,716

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range Slowdown Slowdown Time Explosion Radius DPS[2] Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$500 Cash$500 10 33.025 11.5 15% 3 N/A 3.333.31 Cash$150.15Cash$151.06
1 Cash$250 Cash$750 10 2.252.275 13 17.5% 3 N/A 4.444.4 Cash$168.92Cash$170.45
2 Cash$650 Cash$1,400 20 2.252.275 15.5 17.5% 3 N/A 8.898.79 Cash$157.48Cash$159.27
3 Cash$2,100 Cash$3,500 46 2.252.275 17 20% 5 N/A 20.4420.22 Cash$171.23Cash$173.1
4 Cash$4,650 Cash$8,150 64 1.81.825 17 22.5% 5 2.5 35.5635.07 Cash$229.19Cash$232.39

Notes

  1. ↑ DPS does not consider projectile travel time.
    DPS assumes that only one enemy is hit and it receives full damage.
  2. ↑ DPS does not consider projectile travel time.
    DPS assumes that only one enemy is hit and it receives full damage.


Towers
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable
Units
Military Base
Engineer
Crook Boss
Golden Crook Boss
Commander
Mercenary Base
Enforcer
Kingpin
Elf Camp
Necromancer
Elementalist
Biologist
Consumables
Enforcer
Mecha Base
Trick or Threat Town
Commands Only
Tower Gallery Pages
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable
Unit Gallery Pages
Military Base
Engineer
Crook Boss
Golden Crook Boss
Commander
Mercenary Base
Elf Camp
Necromancer
Elementalist
History Pages
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable
Log in or create an account to post, reply and vote.

No threads yet. Start one!