Official Tower Defense Simulator Wiki
Succumb to the dark sun! Like many before you.
2,699
articles

Hardcore Rework Update (5 June 2026) – Present

Base Statistics

Elementalist
Cost: Outpost 32 Hard • Exclusive • Defense
Cost
Cash$2,000
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$666
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Burst
Fire
Single (Ice Turret)
Firerate
Firerate0.2
Firerate0.6 (Burst Cooldown)
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range12
Lead Detection
Lead DetectionLevel 0+ (Burn only)
Placement Limit
Placement Limit5
Flying Detection
N/A
Burn Damage
Burn Damage5
Burn Tick
Burn Tick0.5
Slowdown per Hit
Slowdown per Hit2%
Max Slowdown
Max Slowdown10%

Upgrades

Elemental Armory
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$1,500

+2 Damage Damage

+3 Range Range

3 > 4 Burst Size Burst Size

+3 Burn Damage Burn Damage

2 > 3 Burn Time Burn Time

2% > 2.5% Slowdown per Hit Slowness per Hit


Sell Price changes to Cash$1,166

Experimental Tech
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$4,000

+5 Damage Damage

+2 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection

3 > 4 Burn Time Burn Time

10% > 15% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown

Creates a heatwave that deals damage, applies burn and knockbacks enemies

•150 Damage Damage

•10 Burn Damage Damage

•0.5 Burn Tick Burn Tick

•5 Burn Time Burn Time

•12.5 Range Range

•20 Knockback Force Knockback Force

•40 Ability Cooldown Ability Cooldown

Creates an Ice Turret in the selected spot, which freezes enemies on max chillness

•10 Damage Damage

•0.45 Firerate Firerate

•10 Range Range

•1,000 Health Health

•45 Second Lifespan Lifespan

•2.5% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown

•15% Max Slowdown Slowdown

•5 Slowdown Time Freeze Time

•2 Freeze Time Freeze Time

•50 Ability Cooldown Ability Cooldown


Sell Price changes to Cash$2,500

Improved Exhaust Systems
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$8,000

+2 Damage Damage

4 > 5 Burst Size Burst Size

0.6 > 0.5 Burst Cooldown Cooldown

+2 Burn Damage Burn Damage

4 > 2 Burn Time Burn Time

0.5 > 0.25 Burn Tick Burn Tick

2.5% > 5% Slowdown per Hit Slowness per Hit

+100 Damage Damage

+4 Burn Damage Damage

+1 Range Range

+2.5 Knockback Force Knockback Force

+10 Damage Damage

+2.5 Range Range

0.45 > 0.35 Firerate Firerate

2.5% > 5% Slowdown per Hit Slowness per Hit


Sell Price changes to Cash$5,166

Frost Fire Specialist
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$15,000

+4 Damage Damage

5 > 7 Burst Size Burst Size

0.2 > 0.125 Firerate Cooldown

0.5 > 0.4 Burst Cooldown Cooldown

2 > 4 Burn Time Burn Time

15% > 20% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown

+150 Damage Damage

+5 Burn Damage Damage

+1.5 Range Range

+2.5 Knockback Force Knockback Force

+8 Damage Damage

+2.5 Range Range

0.35 > 0.3 Firerate Firerate

15% > 20% Max Slowdown Slowdown


Sell Price changes to Cash$10,166

Abilities

Heatwave
Level 2+ • 40s Cooldown

Creates a shockwave, which deals damage to enemies, knocks them back and sets them on fire.

Ice Turret
Level 2+ • 50s Cooldown

Creates an Ice Turret in the selected spot, which chills and freezes enemies.

Statistics

Fire Mode
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Burn Damage Burst Size Firerate Burst Cooldown Burn Tick Range Burn Time Total Elapsed Damage[1] DPS[2] Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$2,000 Cash$2,000 3 5 3 0.2 0.6 0.5 12 2 20 19[3] Cash$105.26
1 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,500 5 8 4 0.2 0.6 0.5 15 3 48 32.67[4] Cash$107.13
2 Cash$4,000 Cash$7,500 10 8 4 0.2 0.6 0.5 17 4 64 49.33[5] Cash$152.04
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$15,500 12 10 5 0.2 0.5 0.25 17 2 80 86.15[6] Cash$179.92
4 Cash$15,000 Cash$30,500 16 10 7 0.125 0.4 0.25 17 4 160 137.39[7] Cash$222
Frost Mode
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Burst Size Firerate Burst Cooldown Range Slowdown per Hit Max Slowdown Slowdown Time DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$2,000 Cash$2,000 3 3 0.2 0.6 12 2% 10% 2 9 Cash$222.22
1 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,500 5 4 0.2 0.6 15 2.5% 10% 2 16.67 Cash$209.96
2 Cash$4,000 Cash$7,500 10 4 0.2 0.6 17 2.5% 15% 2 33.33 Cash$225.02
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$15,500 12 5 0.2 0.5 17 5% 15% 2 46.15 Cash$335.86
4 Cash$15,000 Cash$30,500 16 7 0.125 0.4 17 5% 20% 2 97.39 Cash$313.17
Heatwave
Level Damage Burn Damage Range Burn Tick Burn Time Knockback Force Speed Total Elapsed Damage[1] DPS
2 150 10 12.5 0.5 5 20 2 100 23.75[8]
3 250 14 13.5 0.5 5 22.5 2 140 34.25[9]
4 400 18 15 0.5 5 25 2 180 46[10]
Ice Turret
Level Health Damage Firerate Range Slowdown per Hit Max Slowdown Slowdown Time Freeze Time Lifespan DPS
2 1,000 10 0.45 10 2.5% 15% 5 2 45 22.22
3 1,000 20 0.35 12.5 5% 15% 5 2 45 57.14
4 1,000 28 0.3 15 5% 20% 5 2 45 93.33

Archer Update (15 January 2025) – Hardcore Rework Update (5 June 2026)

Base Statistics

Elementalist
Cost: Outpost 32 Hard • Exclusive • Defense
Cost
Cash$2,000
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$666
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Burst
Fire
Single (Ice Turret)
Firerate
Firerate0.225
Firerate0.625 (Burst Cooldown)
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range12
Lead Detection
Lead DetectionLevel 0+ (Burn only)
Placement Limit
Placement Limit5
Flying Detection
N/A
Burn Damage
Burn Damage5
Burn Tick
Burn Tick0.5
Slowdown per Hit
Slowdown per Hit5%
Max Slowdown
Max Slowdown45%

Upgrades

Elemental Armory - Cash$1,500
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$1,500

+2 Damage Damage

+3 Range Range

3 > 4 Burst Size Burst Size

+3 Burn Damage Burn Damage

2 > 3 Burn Time Burn Time

5% > 7.5% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit


Sell Price changes to Cash$1,166

Experimental Tech - Cash$4,000
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$4,000

+5 Damage Damage

+2 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection

3 > 4 Burn Time Burn Time

45% > 50% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown

Creates a heatwave that deals damage, applies burn and knockbacks enemies

•150 Damage Damage

•10 Burn Damage Damage

•0.5 Burn Tick Burn Tick

•5 Burn Time Burn Time

•12.5 Range Range

•20 Knockback Force Knockback Force

•40 Ability Cooldown Ability Cooldown

Creates an Ice Turret in the selected spot, which freezes enemies on max chillness

•10 Damage Damage

•0.475 Firerate Firerate

•10 Range Range

•1,000 Health Health

•45 Second Lifespan Lifespan

•25% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown

•50% Max Slowdown Slowdown

•5 Slowdown Time Freeze Time

•2 Freeze Time Freeze Time

•50 Ability Cooldown Ability Cooldown


Sell Price changes to Cash$2,500

Improved Exhaust Systems - Cash$8,000
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$8,000

+3 Damage Damage

4 > 5 Burst Size Burst Size

0.625 > 0.525 Burst Cooldown Cooldown

+2 Burn Damage Burn Damage

4 > 2 Burn Time Burn Time

0.5 > 0.25 Burn Tick Burn Tick

7.5% > 10% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

+100 Damage Damage

+5 Burn Damage Damage

+1 Range Range

+2.5 Knockback Force Knockback Force

+10 Damage Damage

+2.5 Range Range

0.475 > 0.375 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price changes to Cash$5,166

Frost Fire Specialist - Cash$15,000
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$15,000

+5 Damage Damage

5 > 7 Burst Size Burst Size

0.225 > 0.15 Firerate Firerate

0.525 > 0.425 Burst Cooldown Cooldown

2 > 4 Burn Time Burn Time

10% > 12.5% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

50% > 60% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown

+150 Damage Damage

+5 Burn Damage Damage

+1.5 Range Range

+2.5 Knockback Force Knockback Force

+10 Damage Damage

+2.5 Range Range

0.375 > 0.325 Firerate Firerate

25% > 30% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

50% > 60% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown


Sell Price changes to Cash$10,166

Abilities

Heatwave
Level 2+ • 40s Cooldown

Creates a shockwave, which deals damage to enemies, knocks them back and sets them on fire.

Ice Turret
Level 2+ • 50s Cooldown

Creates an Ice Turret in the selected spot, which chills and freezes enemies.

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Fire Mode
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Burn Damage Burst Size Firerate Burst Cooldown Burn Tick Range Burn Time Total Elapsed Damage[1] DPS[11] Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$2,000 Cash$2,000 3 5 3 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 12 2 20 19[12]18.37[13] Cash$105.26Cash$108.87
1 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,500 5 8 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 15 3 48 32.67[14]31.38[15] Cash$107.13Cash$111.54
2 Cash$4,000 Cash$7,500 10 8 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 17 4 64 49.33[16]46.77[17] Cash$152.04Cash$160.36
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$15,500 13 10 5 0.20.225 0.50.525 0.25 17 2 80 90[18]85.61[19] Cash$172.22Cash$181.05
4 Cash$15,000 Cash$30,500 18 10 7 0.1250.15 0.40.425 0.25 17 4 160 149.57[20]135.09[21] Cash$203.92Cash$225.78
Frost Mode
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Burst Size Firerate Burst Cooldown Range Slowdown per Hit Max Slowdown Slowdown Time DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$2,000 Cash$2,000 3 3 0.20.225 0.60.625 12 5% 45% 2 98.37 Cash$222.22Cash$238.95
1 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,500 5 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 15 7.5% 45% 2 16.6715.38 Cash$209.96Cash$227.57
2 Cash$4,000 Cash$7,500 10 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 17 7.5% 50% 2 33.3330.77 Cash$225.02Cash$243.74
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$15,500 13 5 0.20.225 0.50.525 17 10% 50% 2 5045.61 Cash$310Cash$339.84
4 Cash$15,000 Cash$30,500 18 7 0.1250.15 0.40.425 17 12.5% 60% 2 109.5795.09 Cash$278.36Cash$320.75
Heatwave
Level Damage Burn Damage Range Burn Tick Burn Time Knockback Force Speed Total Elapsed Damage[1] DPS
2 150 10 12.5 0.5 5 20 2 100 23.75[22]
3 250 15 13.5 0.5 5 22.5 2 150 36.25[23]
4 400 20 15 0.5 5 25 2 200 50[24]
Ice Turret
Level Health Damage Firerate Range Slowdown per Hit Max Slowdown Slowdown Time Freeze Time Lifespan DPS
2 1,000 10 0.450.475 10 25% 50% 5 2 45 22.2221.05
3 1,000 20 0.350.375 12.5 25% 50% 5 2 45 57.1453.33
4 1,000 30 0.30.325 15 30% 60% 5 2 45 10092.31

20 December 2024 – Archer Update (15 January 2025)

Base Statistics

Elementalist
Cost: Outpost 32 Hard • Exclusive
Cost
Cash$2,000
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$666
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Burst
Fire
Single (Ice Turret)
Firerate
Firerate0.225
Firerate0.625 (Burst Cooldown)
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range12
Lead Detection
Lead DetectionLevel 0+ (Burn only)
Placement Limit
Placement Limit5
Flying Detection
N/A
Burn Damage
Burn Damage5
Burn Tick
Burn Tick0.5
Slowdown per Hit
Slowdown per Hit5%
Max Slowdown
Max Slowdown45%

Upgrades

Elemental Armory - Cash$1,500
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$1,500

+2 Damage Damage

+3 Range Range

3 > 4 Burst Size Burst Size

+3 Burn Damage Burn Damage

2 > 3 Burn Time Burn Time

5% > 7.5% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit


Sell Price changes to Cash$1,166

Experimental Tech - Cash$4,000
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$4,000

+5 Damage Damage

+2 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection

3 > 4 Burn Time Burn Time

45% > 50% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown

Creates a heatwave that deals damage, applies burn and knockbacks enemies

•150 Damage Damage

•10 Burn Damage Damage

•0.5 Burn Tick Burn Tick

•5 Burn Time Burn Time

•12.5 Range Range

•20 Knockback Force Knockback Force

•40 Ability Cooldown Ability Cooldown

Creates an Ice Turret in the selected spot, which freezes enemies on max chillness

•10 Damage Damage

•0.475 Firerate Firerate

•10 Range Range

•1 Health Health

•45 Second Lifespan Lifespan

•25% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown

•50% Max Slowdown Slowdown

•5 Slowdown Time Freeze Time

•2 Freeze Time Freeze Time

•50 Ability Cooldown Ability Cooldown


Sell Price changes to Cash$2,500

Improved Exhaust Systems - Cash$8,000
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$8,000

+3 Damage Damage

4 > 5 Burst Size Burst Size

0.625 > 0.525 Burst Cooldown Cooldown

+2 Burn Damage Burn Damage

4 > 2 Burn Time Burn Time

0.5 > 0.25 Burn Tick Burn Tick

7.5% > 10% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

+100 Damage Damage

+5 Burn Damage Damage

+1 Range Range

+2.5 Knockback Force Knockback Force

+10 Damage Damage

+2.5 Range Range

0.475 > 0.375 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price changes to Cash$5,166

Frost Fire Specialist - Cash$15,000
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$15,000

+5 Damage Damage

5 > 7 Burst Size Burst Size

0.225 > 0.15 Firerate Firerate

0.525 > 0.425 Burst Cooldown Cooldown

2 > 4 Burn Time Burn Time

10% > 12.5% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

50% > 60% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown

+150 Damage Damage

+5 Burn Damage Damage

+1.5 Range Range

+2.5 Knockback Force Knockback Force

+10 Damage Damage

+2.5 Range Range

0.375 > 0.325 Firerate Firerate

25% > 30% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

50% > 60% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown


Sell Price changes to Cash$10,166

Abilities

Heatwave
Level 2+ • 40s Cooldown

Creates a shockwave, which deals damage to enemies, knocks them back and sets them on fire.

Ice Turret
Level 2+ • 50s Cooldown

Creates an Ice Turret in the selected spot, which chills and freezes enemies.

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Fire Mode
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Burn Damage Burst Size Firerate Burst Cooldown Burn Tick Range Burn Time Total Elapsed Damage[1] DPS[11] Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$2,000 Cash$2,000 3 5 3 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 12 2 20 19[25]18.37[26] Cash$105.26Cash$108.87
1 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,500 5 8 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 15 3 48 32.67[27]31.38[28] Cash$107.13Cash$111.54
2 Cash$4,000 Cash$7,500 10 8 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 17 4 64 49.33[29]46.77[30] Cash$152.04Cash$160.36
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$15,500 13 10 5 0.20.225 0.50.525 0.25 17 2 80 90[31]85.61[32] Cash$172.22Cash$181.05
4 Cash$15,000 Cash$30,500 18 10 7 0.1250.15 0.40.425 0.25 17 4 160 149.57[33]135.09[34] Cash$203.92Cash$225.78
Frost Mode
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Burst Size Firerate Burst Cooldown Range Slowdown per Hit Max Slowdown Slowdown Time DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$2,000 Cash$2,000 3 3 0.20.225 0.60.625 12 5% 45% 2 98.37 Cash$222.22Cash$238.95
1 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,500 5 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 15 7.5% 45% 2 16.6715.38 Cash$209.96Cash$227.57
2 Cash$4,000 Cash$7,500 10 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 17 7.5% 50% 2 33.3330.77 Cash$225.02Cash$243.74
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$15,500 13 5 0.20.225 0.50.525 17 10% 50% 2 5045.61 Cash$310Cash$339.84
4 Cash$15,000 Cash$30,500 18 7 0.1250.15 0.40.425 17 12.5% 60% 2 109.5795.09 Cash$278.36Cash$320.75
Heatwave
Level Damage Burn Damage Range Burn Tick Burn Time Knockback Force Speed Total Elapsed Damage[1] DPS
2 150 10 12.5 0.5 5 20 2 100 23.75[35]
3 250 15 13.5 0.5 5 22.5 2 150 36.25[36]
4 400 20 15 0.5 5 25 2 200 50[37]
Ice Turret
Level Health Damage Firerate Range Slowdown per Hit Max Slowdown Slowdown Time Freeze Time Lifespan DPS
2 1 10 0.450.475 10 25% 50% 5 2 45 22.2221.05
3 1 20 0.350.375 12.5 25% 50% 5 2 45 57.1453.33
4 1 30 0.30.325 15 30% 60% 5 2 45 10092.31

Operation I.C.E Update (16 December 2024) – 20 December 2024

Base Statistics

Elementalist
Cost: Outpost 32 Hard • Exclusive
Cost
Cash$2,000
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$666
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Burst
Fire
Single (Ice Turret)
Firerate
Firerate0.225
Firerate0.625 (Burst Cooldown)
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range12
Lead Detection
Lead DetectionLevel 0+ (Burn only)
Placement Limit
Placement Limit5
Flying Detection
N/A
Burn Damage
Burn Damage5
Burn Tick
Burn Tick0.5
Slowdown per Hit
Slowdown per Hit5%
Max Slowdown
Max Slowdown45%

Upgrades

Elemental Armory - Cash$1,500
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$1,500

+2 Damage Damage

+3 Range Range

3 > 4 Burst Size Burst Size

+3 Burn Damage Burn Damage

2 > 3 Burn Time Burn Time

5% > 7.5% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit


Sell Price changes to Cash$1,166

Experimental Tech - Cash$4,000
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$4,000

+5 Damage Damage

+2 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection

3 > 4 Burn Time Burn Time

45% > 50% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown

Creates a heatwave that deals damage, applies burn and knockbacks enemies

•150 Damage Damage

•10 Burn Damage Damage

•0.5 Burn Tick Burn Tick

•5 Burn Time Burn Time

•12.5 Range Range

•20 Knockback Force Knockback Force

•40 Ability Cooldown Ability Cooldown

Creates an Ice Turret in the selected spot, which freezes enemies on max chillness

•10 Damage Damage

•0.475 Firerate Firerate

•10 Range Range

•1 Health Health

•45 Second Lifespan Lifespan

•25% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown

•50% Max Slowdown Slowdown

•5 Slowdown Time Freeze Time

•2 Freeze Time Freeze Time

•50 Ability Cooldown Ability Cooldown


Sell Price changes to Cash$2,500

Improved Exhaust Systems - Cash$8,000
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$8,000

+2 Damage Damage

4 > 5 Burst Size Burst Size

0.625 > 0.525 Burst Cooldown Cooldown

+2 Burn Damage Burn Damage

4 > 2 Burn Time Burn Time

0.5 > 0.25 Burn Tick Burn Tick

7.5% > 10% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

+100 Damage Damage

+5 Burn Damage Damage

+1 Range Range

+2.5 Knockback Force Knockback Force

+10 Damage Damage

0.475 > 0.375 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price changes to Cash$5,166

Frost Fire Specialist - Cash$15,000
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$15,000

+3 Damage Damage

5 > 7 Burst Size Burst Size

0.225 > 0.15 Firerate Firerate

0.525 > 0.425 Burst Cooldown Cooldown

2 > 4 Burn Time Burn Time

10% > 12.5% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

50% > 60% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown

+150 Damage Damage

+5 Burn Damage Damage

+1.5 Range Range

+2.5 Knockback Force Knockback Force

+10 Damage Damage

0.375 > 0.325 Firerate Firerate

25% > 30% Slowdown per Hit Slowdown per Hit

50% > 60% Max Slowdown Max Slowdown


Sell Price changes to Cash$10,166

Abilities

Heatwave
Level 2+ • 40s Cooldown

Creates a shockwave, which deals damage to enemies, knocks them back and sets them on fire.

Ice Turret
Level 2+ • 50s Cooldown

Creates an Ice Turret in the selected spot, which chills and freezes enemies.

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Fire Mode
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Burn Damage Burst Size Firerate Burst Cooldown Burn Tick Range Burn Time Total Elapsed Damage[1] DPS[11] Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$2,000 Cash$2,000 3 5 3 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 12 2 20 19[38]18.37[39] Cash$105.26Cash$108.87
1 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,500 5 8 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 15 3 48 32.67[40]31.38[41] Cash$107.13Cash$111.54
2 Cash$4,000 Cash$7,500 10 8 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 0.5 17 4 64 49.33[42]46.77[43] Cash$152.04Cash$160.36
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$15,500 12 10 5 0.20.225 0.50.525 0.25 17 2 80 86.15[44]82.11[45] Cash$179.92Cash$188.77
4 Cash$15,000 Cash$30,500 15 10 7 0.1250.15 0.40.425 0.25 17 4 160 131.3[46]119.25[47] Cash$232.29Cash$255.77
Frost Mode
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Burst Size Firerate Burst Cooldown Range Slowdown per Hit Max Slowdown Slowdown Time DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$2,000 Cash$2,000 3 3 0.20.225 0.60.625 12 5% 45% 2 98.37 Cash$222.22Cash$238.95
1 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,500 5 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 15 7.5% 45% 2 16.6715.38 Cash$209.96Cash$227.57
2 Cash$4,000 Cash$7,500 10 4 0.20.225 0.60.625 17 7.5% 50% 2 33.3330.77 Cash$225.02Cash$243.74
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$15,500 12 5 0.20.225 0.50.525 17 10% 50% 2 46.1542.11 Cash$335.86Cash$368.08
4 Cash$15,000 Cash$30,500 15 7 0.1250.15 0.40.425 17 12.5% 60% 2 91.379.25 Cash$334.06Cash$384.86
Heatwave
Level Damage Burn Damage Range Burn Tick Burn Time Knockback Force Speed Total Elapsed Damage[1] DPS
2 150 10 12.5 0.5 5 20 2 100 23.75[48]
3 250 15 13.5 0.5 5 22.5 2 150 36.25[49]
4 400 20 15 0.5 5 25 2 200 50[50]
Ice Turret
Level Health Damage Firerate Range Slowdown per Hit Max Slowdown Slowdown Time Freeze Time Lifespan DPS
2 1 10 0.450.475 10 25% 50% 5 2 45 22.2221.05
3 1 20 0.350.375 10 25% 50% 5 2 45 57.1453.33
4 1 30 0.30.325 10 30% 60% 5 2 45 10092.31

Notes

  1. ↑ 1.0 1.1 1.2 1.3 1.4 1.5 1.6 1.7 Total Elapsed Damage is calculated as Burn Damage × (Burn Time ÷ Tick).
  2. ↑ Normal DPS assumes the flames only hit one enemy.
  3. ↑ 9 Normal DPS + 10 Burn DPS
  4. ↑ 16.67 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  5. ↑ 33.33 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  6. ↑ 46.15 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  7. ↑ 97.39 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  8. ↑ 3.75 Normal DPS + 20 Burn DPS
  9. ↑ 6.25 Normal DPS + 28 Burn DPS
  10. ↑ 10 Normal DPS + 36 Burn DPS
  11. ↑ 11.0 11.1 11.2 Normal DPS assumes the flames only hit one enemy.
  12. ↑ 9 Normal DPS + 10 Burn DPS
  13. ↑ 8.37 Normal DPS + 10 Burn DPS
  14. ↑ 16.67 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  15. ↑ 15.38 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  16. ↑ 33.33 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  17. ↑ 30.77 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  18. ↑ 50 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  19. ↑ 45.61 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  20. ↑ 109.57 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  21. ↑ 95.09 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  22. ↑ 3.75 Normal DPS + 20 Burn DPS
  23. ↑ 6.25 Normal DPS + 30 Burn DPS
  24. ↑ 10 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  25. ↑ 9 Normal DPS + 10 Burn DPS
  26. ↑ 8.37 Normal DPS + 10 Burn DPS
  27. ↑ 16.67 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  28. ↑ 15.38 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  29. ↑ 33.33 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  30. ↑ 30.77 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  31. ↑ 50 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  32. ↑ 45.61 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  33. ↑ 109.57 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  34. ↑ 95.09 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  35. ↑ 3.75 Normal DPS + 20 Burn DPS
  36. ↑ 6.25 Normal DPS + 30 Burn DPS
  37. ↑ 10 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  38. ↑ 9 Normal DPS + 10 Burn DPS
  39. ↑ 8.37 Normal DPS + 10 Burn DPS
  40. ↑ 16.67 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  41. ↑ 15.38 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  42. ↑ 33.33 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  43. ↑ 30.77 Normal DPS + 16 Burn DPS
  44. ↑ 46.15 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  45. ↑ 42.11 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  46. ↑ 91.3 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  47. ↑ 79.25 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS
  48. ↑ 3.75 Normal DPS + 20 Burn DPS
  49. ↑ 6.25 Normal DPS + 30 Burn DPS
  50. ↑ 10 Normal DPS + 40 Burn DPS


Towers
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable
Units
Military Base
Engineer
Crook Boss
Golden Crook Boss
Commander
Mercenary Base
Enforcer
Kingpin
Elf Camp
Necromancer
Elementalist
Biologist
Consumables
Enforcer
Mecha Base
Trick or Threat Town
Commands Only
Tower Gallery Pages
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable
Unit Gallery Pages
Military Base
Engineer
Crook Boss
Golden Crook Boss
Commander
Mercenary Base
Elf Camp
Necromancer
Elementalist
History Pages
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable


Log in or create an account to post, reply and vote.

No threads yet. Start one!