Official Tower Defense Simulator Wiki
Succumb to the dark sun! Like many before you.
2,699
articles

Hardcore Rework Update (5 June 2026) – Present

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Coin1,000 • Intermediate • Offense
Cost
Cash$1,625
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$541
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage45
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate3.45
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 3+
Range
Range22
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit10
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+
Hunter
Cost: Coin1,000 • Intermediate • Offense
Cost
Cash$1,600
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$533
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage20
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate1.7
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 1+
Range
Range18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit10
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+

Upgrades

Quickscope
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$725

3.45 > 2.45 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$783

Survivalist's Kit
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$2,850

+2 Range Range

+51 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,733

Sharp Shooter
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$9,400

2.45 > 2.1 Firerate Firerate

+2 Range Range

+60 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$4,866

Hunter In The Night
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$20,000

2.1 > 1.8 Firerate Firerate

+1.5 Range Range

+69 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$11,533

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$750

1.7 > 1.2 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$783

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$1,800

+14 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,383

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$6,250

+49 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$3,466

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$12,000

+3 Range Range

+79 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$7,466

Statistics

Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$1,625 Cash$1,625 45 3.45 22 13.04 Cash$124.62
1 Cash$725 Cash$2,350 45 2.45 22 18.37 Cash$127.93
2 Cash$2,850 Cash$5,200 96 2.45 24 39.18 Cash$132.72
3 Cash$9,400 Cash$14,600 156 2.1 26 74.29 Cash$196.53
4 Cash$20,000 Cash$34,600 225 1.8 27.5 125 Cash$276.8
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$1,600 Cash$1,600 20 1.7 18 11.76 Cash$136.05
1 Cash$750 Cash$2,350 20 1.2 21 16.67 Cash$140.97
2 Cash$1,800 Cash$4,150 34 1.2 21 28.33 Cash$146.49
3 Cash$6,250 Cash$10,400 83 1.2 21 69.17 Cash$150.35
4 Cash$12,000 Cash$22,400 162 1.2 24 135 Cash$165.93

Shock and Awe Update (28 January 2026) – Hardcore Rework Update (5 June 2026)

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Coin1,000 • Intermediate • Offense
Cost
Cash$1,625
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$541
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage45
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate3.475
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 3+
Range
Range22
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit10
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+
Hunter
Cost: Coin1,000 • Intermediate • Offense
Cost
Cash$1,600
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$533
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage20
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate1.725
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 1+
Range
Range18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit10
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+

Upgrades

Quickscope
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$725

3.475 > 2.475 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$783

Survivalist's Kit
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$2,850

+2 Range Range

+51 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,733

Sharp Shooter
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$9,400

2.475 > 2.125 Firerate Firerate

+2 Range Range

+60 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$4,866

Hunter In The Night
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$20,000

2.125 > 1.825 Firerate Firerate

+1.5 Range Range

+69 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$11,533

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$750

1.725 > 1.225 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$783

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$1,800

+15 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,383

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$6,250

+50 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$3,466

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$12,000

+3 Range Range

+80 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$7,466

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$1,625 Cash$1,625 45 3.453.475 22 13.0412.95 Cash$124.62Cash$125.48
1 Cash$725 Cash$2,350 45 2.452.475 22 18.3718.18 Cash$127.93Cash$129.26
2 Cash$2,850 Cash$5,200 96 2.452.475 24 39.1838.79 Cash$132.72Cash$134.06
3 Cash$9,400 Cash$14,600 156 2.12.125 26 74.2973.41 Cash$196.53Cash$198.88
4 Cash$20,000 Cash$34,600 225 1.81.825 27.5 125123.29 Cash$276.8Cash$280.64
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$1,600 Cash$1,600 20 1.71.725 18 11.7611.59 Cash$136.05Cash$138.05
1 Cash$750 Cash$2,350 20 1.21.225 21 16.6716.33 Cash$140.97Cash$143.91
2 Cash$1,800 Cash$4,150 35 1.21.225 21 29.1728.57 Cash$142.27Cash$145.26
3 Cash$6,250 Cash$10,400 85 1.21.225 21 70.8369.39 Cash$146.83Cash$149.88
4 Cash$12,000 Cash$22,400 165 1.21.225 24 137.5134.69 Cash$162.91Cash$166.31

Assassin Update (6 August 2025) – Shock and Awe Update (28 January 2026)

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Coin200 • Starter • Offense
Cost
Cash$750
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$250
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage8
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.275
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit12
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+
Hunter
Cost: Coin200 • Starter • Offense
Cost
Cash$1,600
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$533
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage20
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate1.725
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 1+
Range
Range18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit10
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+

Upgrades

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$200

2.275 > 1.775 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$316

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$800

+4 Range Range

+6 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$583

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$3,250

1.775 > 1.625 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+22 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,666

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$9,400

1.625 > 2.025 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+84 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$4,800

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$750

1.725 > 1.225 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$783

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$1,800

+15 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,383

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$6,250

+50 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$3,466

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$12,000

+3 Range Range

+80 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$7,466

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$750 Cash$750 8 2.252.275 18 3.563.52 Cash$210.67Cash$213.07
1 Cash$200 Cash$950 8 1.751.775 18 4.574.51 Cash$207.88Cash$210.64
2 Cash$800 Cash$1,750 14 1.751.775 22 87.89 Cash$218.75Cash$221.8
3 Cash$3,250 Cash$5,000 36 1.61.625 25 22.522.15 Cash$222.22Cash$225.73
4 Cash$9,400 Cash$14,400 120 22.025 28 6059.26 Cash$240Cash$243
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$1,600 Cash$1,600 20 1.71.725 18 11.7611.59 Cash$136.05Cash$138.05
1 Cash$750 Cash$2,350 20 1.21.225 21 16.6716.33 Cash$140.97Cash$143.91
2 Cash$1,800 Cash$4,150 35 1.21.225 21 29.1728.57 Cash$142.27Cash$145.26
3 Cash$6,250 Cash$10,400 85 1.21.225 21 70.8369.39 Cash$146.83Cash$149.88
4 Cash$12,000 Cash$22,400 165 1.21.225 24 137.5134.69 Cash$162.91Cash$166.31

PVP Update (23 July 2025) – Assassin Update (6 August 2025)

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Coin200 • Starter • Offense
Cost
Cash$750
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$250
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage8
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.275
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit12
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+
Hunter
Cost: Coin200 • Starter • Offense
Cost
Cash$1,750
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$583
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage20
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.025
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range20
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit10
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+

Upgrades

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$200

2.275 > 1.775 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$316

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$800

+4 Range Range

+6 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$583

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$3,250

1.757 > 1.625 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+22 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,666

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$9,400

1.625 > 2.025 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+84 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$4,800

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$650

2.025 > 1.525 Firerate Firerate

+2.5 Range Range


Sell Price Changes to Cash$800

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$2,000

+2.5 Range Range

+15 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,466

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$8,000

+75 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$4,133

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$16,500

+5 Range Range

+125 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$9,633

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$750 Cash$750 8 2.252.275 18 3.563.52 Cash$210.67Cash$213.07
1 Cash$200 Cash$950 8 1.751.775 18 4.574.51 Cash$207.88Cash$210.64
2 Cash$800 Cash$1,750 14 1.751.775 22 87.89 Cash$218.75Cash$221.8
3 Cash$3,250 Cash$5,000 36 1.61.625 25 22.522.15 Cash$222.22Cash$225.73
4 Cash$9,400 Cash$14,400 120 22.025 28 6059.26 Cash$240Cash$243
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$1,750 Cash$1,750 20 22.025 20 109.88 Cash$175Cash$177.13
1 Cash$650 Cash$2,400 20 1.51.525 22.5 13.3313.11 Cash$180.05Cash$183.07
2 Cash$2,000 Cash$4,400 35 1.51.525 25 23.3322.95 Cash$188.6Cash$191.72
3 Cash$8,000 Cash$12,400 100 1.51.525 25 66.6765.57 Cash$185.99Cash$189.11
4 Cash$16,500 Cash$28,900 225 1.51.525 30 150147.54 Cash$192.67Cash$195.88

19 July 2024 – PVP Update (23 July 2025)

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Coin200[1] • Starter • Offense
Cost
Cash$750
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$250
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage8
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.275
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
Placement Limit12
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+

Upgrades

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$200

2.275 > 1.775 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$316

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$800

+4 Range Range

+6 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection

Sell Price Changes to Cash$583

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$3,250

1.775 > 1.625 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+22 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,666

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$9,400

1.625 > 2.025 Firerate Firerate

+3 Range Range

+84 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$4,800

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$750 Cash$750 8 2.252.275 18 3.563.52 Cash$210.67Cash$213.07
1 Cash$200 Cash$950 8 1.751.775 18 4.574.51 Cash$207.88Cash$210.64
2 Cash$800 Cash$1,750 14 1.751.775 22 87.89 Cash$218.75Cash$221.8
3 Cash$3,250 Cash$5,000 36 1.61.625 25 22.522.15 Cash$222.22Cash$225.73
4 Cash$9,400 Cash$14,400 120 22.025 28 6059.26 Cash$240Cash$243

7 April 2023 – 19 July 2024

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Coin300[2] • Starter
Cost
Cash$500
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
Cash$166
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage4
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.525
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range17
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+

Upgrades

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$200

2.525 > 1.825 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$233

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$800

+3 Range Range

+4 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$500

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$1,900

1.825 > 1.625 Firerate Firerate

+2 Range Range

+8 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,133

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$5,200

1.625 > 1.425 Firerate Firerate

+4 Range Range

+16 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$2,866

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$500 Cash$500 8 2.52.525 17 3.23.17 Cash$156.25Cash$157.73
1 Cash$200 Cash$700 8 1.81.825 17 4.444.38 Cash$157.66Cash$159.82
2 Cash$800 Cash$1,500 8 1.81.825 20 4.444.38 Cash$337.84Cash$342.47
3 Cash$1,900 Cash$3,400 16 1.61.625 22 109.85 Cash$340Cash$345.18
4 Cash$5,200 Cash$8,600 32 1.41.425 26 22.8622.46 Cash$376.2Cash$382.9

Entity System Update (12 March 2022) – 7 April 2023

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Coin850 • Starter
Cost
Cash$500
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
Cash$166
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.525
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range15
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+

Upgrades

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$300

+1 Range Range

2.525 > 1.825 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$266

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$600

+1 Range Range

+3 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$466

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$1,000

+3 Range Range

+6 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$800

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$2,500

+2 Range Range

+12 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,633

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$500 Cash$500 3 2.52.525 15 1.21.19 Cash$416.67Cash$420.17
1 Cash$300 Cash$800 3 1.81.825 16 1.671.64 Cash$479.04Cash$487.8
2 Cash$600 Cash$1,400 6 1.81.825 17 3.333.29 Cash$420.42Cash$425.53
3 Cash$1,000 Cash$2,400 12 1.81.825 20 6.676.58 Cash$359.82Cash$364.74
4 Cash$2,500 Cash$4,900 24 1.81.825 22 13.3313.15 Cash$367.59Cash$372.62

Solar Eclipse Update (4 December 2021) – Entity System Update (12 March 2022)

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Coin850
Cost
Cash$500
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
Cash$166
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.53
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 2+
Range
Range15
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
Flying DetectionLevel 0+

Upgrades

Faster Hands
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$300

+1 Range Range

2.53 > 1.83 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$266

Experienced
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$600

+1 Range Range

+3 Damage Damage

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$466

Better Gear
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$1,000

+3 Range Range

+6 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$800

Deadliest Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$2,500

+2 Range Range

+12 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,633

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$500 Cash$500 3 2.52.53 15 1.21.19 Cash$416.67Cash$420.17
1 Cash$300 Cash$800 3 1.81.83 16 1.671.64 Cash$479.04Cash$487.8
2 Cash$600 Cash$1,400 6 1.81.83 17 3.333.28 Cash$420.42Cash$426.83
3 Cash$1,000 Cash$2,400 12 1.81.83 20 6.676.56 Cash$359.82Cash$365.85
4 Cash$2,500 Cash$4,900 24 1.81.83 22 13.3313.11 Cash$367.59Cash$373.76

Overhaul Update (29 October 2020) – Solar Eclipse Update (4 December 2021)

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Code
Cost
Cash$475
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
Cash$158
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.03
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 3+
Range
Range15
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
N/A

Upgrades

Hunter's Attire
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$300

+1 Range Range

+1 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$258

Remington
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$650

+1 Range Range

+2 Damage Damage

2.03 > 1.68 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$475

Falconer
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$900

+3 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$775

Professional Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$1,500

+2 Range Range

+2 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,275

Ultimate Survival Pack
Level 5 • Cost: Cash$3,250

+2 Range Range

+8 Damage Damage

1.68 > 1.03 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$2,358

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$475 Cash$475 3 22.03 15 1.51.48 Cash$316.67Cash$320.95
1 Cash$300 Cash$775 4 22.03 16 21.97 Cash$387.5Cash$393.4
2 Cash$650 Cash$1,425 6 1.651.68 17 3.643.57 Cash$391.48Cash$399.16
3 Cash$900 Cash$2,325 6 1.651.68 20 3.643.57 Cash$638.74Cash$651.26
4 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,825 8 1.651.68 22 4.854.76 Cash$788.66Cash$803.57
5 Cash$3,250 Cash$7,075 16 11.03 24 1615.53 Cash$442.19Cash$455.57

Hardcore Testing (28 August 2020 – 29 October 2020)

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Code
Cost
Cash$475
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
Cash$158
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.03
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 3+
Range
Range15
Placement Limit
N/A

Upgrades

Hunter's Attire
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$300

+1 Range Range

+1 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$258

Remington
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$650

+1 Range Range

+2 Damage Damage

2.03 > 1.68 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$475

Falconer
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$1,000

+3 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$775

Professional Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$1,500

+1 Range Range

+4 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,275

Ultimate Survival Pack
Level 5 • Cost: Cash$3,250

+2 Range Range

+8 Damage Damage

1.68 > 1.03 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$2,358

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$475 Cash$475 3 22.03 15 1.51.48 Cash$316.67Cash$320.95
1 Cash$300 Cash$775 4 22.03 16 21.97 Cash$387.5Cash$393.4
2 Cash$650 Cash$1,425 6 1.651.68 17 3.643.57 Cash$391.48Cash$399.16
3 Cash$1,000 Cash$2,425 6 1.651.68 20 3.643.57 Cash$666.21Cash$679.27
4 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,925 10 1.651.68 21 6.065.95 Cash$647.69Cash$659.66
5 Cash$3,250 Cash$7,175 18 11.03 23 1817.48 Cash$398.61Cash$410.47

MEGA Update (13 October 2019) – Overhaul Update (29 October 2020)

Base Statistics

Hunter
Cost: Code
Cost
Cash$475
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
Cash$158
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
Damage3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
Firerate2.05
Hidden Detection
Hidden DetectionLevel 3+
Range
Range15
Placement Limit
N/A

Upgrades

Hunter's Attire
Level 1 • Cost: Cash$300

+1 Range Range

+1 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$258

Remington
Level 2 • Cost: Cash$650

+1 Range Range

+2 Damage Damage

2.05 > 1.7 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$475

Falconer
Level 3 • Cost: Cash$1,000

+3 Range Range

+Hidden Detection Hidden Detection


Sell Price Changes to Cash$775

Professional Hunter
Level 4 • Cost: Cash$1,500

+1 Range Range

+4 Damage Damage


Sell Price Changes to Cash$1,275

Ultimate Survival Pack
Level 5 • Cost: Cash$3,250

+2 Range Range

+8 Damage Damage

1.7 > 1.05 Firerate Firerate


Sell Price Changes to Cash$2,358

Statistics

Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
Level Cost Total Cost Damage Firerate Range DPS Cost Efficiency
0 Cash$475 Cash$475 3 22.05 15 1.51.46 Cash$316.67Cash$325.34
1 Cash$300 Cash$775 4 22.05 16 21.95 Cash$387.5Cash$397.44
2 Cash$650 Cash$1,425 6 1.651.7 17 3.643.53 Cash$391.48Cash$403.68
3 Cash$1,000 Cash$2,425 6 1.651.7 20 3.643.53 Cash$666.21Cash$686.97
4 Cash$1,500 Cash$3,925 10 1.651.7 21 6.065.88 Cash$647.69Cash$667.52
5 Cash$3,250 Cash$7,175 18 11.05 23 1817.14 Cash$398.61Cash$418.61

Notes

  1. ↑ Before the 25th of June 2025, it had a cost of Coin300.
  2. ↑ Before the 21st of December 2023, it had a cost of Coin850.


Towers
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable
Units
Military Base
Engineer
Crook Boss
Golden Crook Boss
Commander
Mercenary Base
Enforcer
Kingpin
Elf Camp
Necromancer
Elementalist
Biologist
Consumables
Enforcer
Mecha Base
Trick or Threat Town
Commands Only
Tower Gallery Pages
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable
Unit Gallery Pages
Military Base
Engineer
Crook Boss
Golden Crook Boss
Commander
Mercenary Base
Elf Camp
Necromancer
Elementalist
History Pages
Starter
Intermediate
Advanced
Hardcore
Evolved
Golden Perks
Exclusive
Unavailable
Log in or create an account to post, reply and vote.

No threads yet. Start one!