This is the history subpage for the Hunter. It contains every revision of the tower's statistics.
Base Statistics
Cost
$1,625
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$541
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
45
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
3.45
Hidden Detection
Level 3+
Range
22
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
10
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Cost
$1,600
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$533
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
20
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
1.7
Hidden Detection
Level 1+
Range
18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
10
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Upgrades
3.45 > 2.45 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$783
+2 Range
+51 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,733
2.45 > 2.1 Firerate
+2 Range
+60 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$4,866
2.1 > 1.8 Firerate
+1.5 Range
+69 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$11,533
1.7 > 1.2 Firerate
+3 Range
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$783
+14 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,383
+49 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$3,466
+3 Range
+79 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$7,466
Statistics
| Level |
Cost |
Total Cost |
Damage |
Firerate |
Range |
DPS |
Cost Efficiency
|
| 0 |
$1,625 |
$1,625 |
45 |
3.45 |
22 |
13.04 |
$124.62
|
| 1 |
$725 |
$2,350 |
45 |
2.45 |
22 |
18.37 |
$127.93
|
| 2 |
$2,850 |
$5,200 |
96 |
2.45 |
24 |
39.18 |
$132.72
|
| 3 |
$9,400 |
$14,600 |
156 |
2.1 |
26 |
74.29 |
$196.53
|
| 4 |
$20,000 |
$34,600 |
225 |
1.8 |
27.5 |
125 |
$276.8
|
| Level |
Cost |
Total Cost |
Damage |
Firerate |
Range |
DPS |
Cost Efficiency
|
| 0 |
$1,600 |
$1,600 |
20 |
1.7 |
18 |
11.76 |
$136.05
|
| 1 |
$750 |
$2,350 |
20 |
1.2 |
21 |
16.67 |
$140.97
|
| 2 |
$1,800 |
$4,150 |
34 |
1.2 |
21 |
28.33 |
$146.49
|
| 3 |
$6,250 |
$10,400 |
83 |
1.2 |
21 |
69.17 |
$150.35
|
| 4 |
$12,000 |
$22,400 |
162 |
1.2 |
24 |
135 |
$165.93
|
Base Statistics
Cost
$1,625
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$541
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
45
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
3.475
Hidden Detection
Level 3+
Range
22
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
10
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Cost
$1,600
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$533
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
20
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
1.725
Hidden Detection
Level 1+
Range
18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
10
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Upgrades
3.475 > 2.475 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$783
+2 Range
+51 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,733
2.475 > 2.125 Firerate
+2 Range
+60 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$4,866
2.125 > 1.825 Firerate
+1.5 Range
+69 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$11,533
1.725 > 1.225 Firerate
+3 Range
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$783
+15 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,383
+50 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$3,466
+3 Range
+80 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$7,466
Statistics
Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
| Level |
Cost |
Total Cost |
Damage |
Firerate |
Range |
DPS |
Cost Efficiency
|
| 0 |
$1,625 |
$1,625 |
45 |
3.453.475 |
22 |
13.0412.95 |
$124.62 $125.48
|
| 1 |
$725 |
$2,350 |
45 |
2.452.475 |
22 |
18.3718.18 |
$127.93 $129.26
|
| 2 |
$2,850 |
$5,200 |
96 |
2.452.475 |
24 |
39.1838.79 |
$132.72 $134.06
|
| 3 |
$9,400 |
$14,600 |
156 |
2.12.125 |
26 |
74.2973.41 |
$196.53 $198.88
|
| 4 |
$20,000 |
$34,600 |
225 |
1.81.825 |
27.5 |
125123.29 |
$276.8 $280.64
|
| Level |
Cost |
Total Cost |
Damage |
Firerate |
Range |
DPS |
Cost Efficiency
|
| 0 |
$1,600 |
$1,600 |
20 |
1.71.725 |
18 |
11.7611.59 |
$136.05 $138.05
|
| 1 |
$750 |
$2,350 |
20 |
1.21.225 |
21 |
16.6716.33 |
$140.97 $143.91
|
| 2 |
$1,800 |
$4,150 |
35 |
1.21.225 |
21 |
29.1728.57 |
$142.27 $145.26
|
| 3 |
$6,250 |
$10,400 |
85 |
1.21.225 |
21 |
70.8369.39 |
$146.83 $149.88
|
| 4 |
$12,000 |
$22,400 |
165 |
1.21.225 |
24 |
137.5134.69 |
$162.91 $166.31
|
Base Statistics
Cost
$750
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$250
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
8
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.275
Hidden Detection
Level 2+
Range
18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
12
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Cost
$1,600
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$533
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
20
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
1.725
Hidden Detection
Level 1+
Range
18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
10
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Upgrades
2.275 > 1.775 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$316
+4 Range
+6 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$583
1.775 > 1.625 Firerate
+3 Range
+22 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,666
1.625 > 2.025 Firerate
+3 Range
+84 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$4,800
1.725 > 1.225 Firerate
+3 Range
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$783
+15 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,383
+50 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$3,466
+3 Range
+80 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$7,466
Statistics
Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
| Level |
Cost |
Total Cost |
Damage |
Firerate |
Range |
DPS |
Cost Efficiency
|
| 0 |
$750 |
$750 |
8 |
2.252.275 |
18 |
3.563.52 |
$210.67 $213.07
|
| 1 |
$200 |
$950 |
8 |
1.751.775 |
18 |
4.574.51 |
$207.88 $210.64
|
| 2 |
$800 |
$1,750 |
14 |
1.751.775 |
22 |
87.89 |
$218.75 $221.8
|
| 3 |
$3,250 |
$5,000 |
36 |
1.61.625 |
25 |
22.522.15 |
$222.22 $225.73
|
| 4 |
$9,400 |
$14,400 |
120 |
22.025 |
28 |
6059.26 |
$240 $243
|
| Level |
Cost |
Total Cost |
Damage |
Firerate |
Range |
DPS |
Cost Efficiency
|
| 0 |
$1,600 |
$1,600 |
20 |
1.71.725 |
18 |
11.7611.59 |
$136.05 $138.05
|
| 1 |
$750 |
$2,350 |
20 |
1.21.225 |
21 |
16.6716.33 |
$140.97 $143.91
|
| 2 |
$1,800 |
$4,150 |
35 |
1.21.225 |
21 |
29.1728.57 |
$142.27 $145.26
|
| 3 |
$6,250 |
$10,400 |
85 |
1.21.225 |
21 |
70.8369.39 |
$146.83 $149.88
|
| 4 |
$12,000 |
$22,400 |
165 |
1.21.225 |
24 |
137.5134.69 |
$162.91 $166.31
|
Base Statistics
Cost
$750
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$250
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
8
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.275
Hidden Detection
Level 2+
Range
18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
12
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Cost
$1,750
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$583
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
20
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.025
Hidden Detection
Level 2+
Range
20
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
10
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Upgrades
2.275 > 1.775 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$316
+4 Range
+6 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$583
1.757 > 1.625 Firerate
+3 Range
+22 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,666
1.625 > 2.025 Firerate
+3 Range
+84 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$4,800
2.025 > 1.525 Firerate
+2.5 Range
Sell Price Changes to
$800
+2.5 Range
+15 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$1,466
+75 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$4,133
+5 Range
+125 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$9,633
Statistics
Disable Rate of Fire BugEnable Rate of Fire Bug
| Level |
Cost |
Total Cost |
Damage |
Firerate |
Range |
DPS |
Cost Efficiency
|
| 0 |
$750 |
$750 |
8 |
2.252.275 |
18 |
3.563.52 |
$210.67 $213.07
|
| 1 |
$200 |
$950 |
8 |
1.751.775 |
18 |
4.574.51 |
$207.88 $210.64
|
| 2 |
$800 |
$1,750 |
14 |
1.751.775 |
22 |
87.89 |
$218.75 $221.8
|
| 3 |
$3,250 |
$5,000 |
36 |
1.61.625 |
25 |
22.522.15 |
$222.22 $225.73
|
| 4 |
$9,400 |
$14,400 |
120 |
22.025 |
28 |
6059.26 |
$240 $243
|
| Level |
Cost |
Total Cost |
Damage |
Firerate |
Range |
DPS |
Cost Efficiency
|
| 0 |
$1,750 |
$1,750 |
20 |
22.025 |
20 |
109.88 |
$175 $177.13
|
| 1 |
$650 |
$2,400 |
20 |
1.51.525 |
22.5 |
13.3313.11 |
$180.05 $183.07
|
| 2 |
$2,000 |
$4,400 |
35 |
1.51.525 |
25 |
23.3322.95 |
$188.6 $191.72
|
| 3 |
$8,000 |
$12,400 |
100 |
1.51.525 |
25 |
66.6765.57 |
$185.99 $189.11
|
| 4 |
$16,500 |
$28,900 |
225 |
1.51.525 |
30 |
150147.54 |
$192.67 $195.88
|
Base Statistics
Cost
$750
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$250
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
8
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.275
Hidden Detection
Level 2+
Range
18
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
12
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Upgrades
2.275 > 1.775 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$316
+4 Range
+6 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$583
1.775 > 1.625 Firerate
+3 Range
+22 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,666
1.625 > 2.025 Firerate
+3 Range
+84 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$4,800
Statistics
Base Statistics
Cost
$500
Placement Footprint
Average (1.5)
Sell Price
$166
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
4
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.525
Hidden Detection
Level 2+
Range
17
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Upgrades
2.525 > 1.825 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$233
+3 Range
+4 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$500
1.825 > 1.625 Firerate
+2 Range
+8 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,133
1.625 > 1.425 Firerate
+4 Range
+16 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$2,866
Statistics
Base Statistics
Cost
$500
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
$166
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.525
Hidden Detection
Level 2+
Range
15
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Upgrades
+1 Range
2.525 > 1.825 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$266
+1 Range
+3 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$466
+3 Range
+6 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$800
+2 Range
+12 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,633
Statistics
Base Statistics
Cost
$500
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
$166
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.53
Hidden Detection
Level 2+
Range
15
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
Level 0+
Upgrades
+1 Range
2.53 > 1.83 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$266
+1 Range
+3 Damage
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$466
+3 Range
+6 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$800
+2 Range
+12 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,633
Statistics
Base Statistics
Cost
$475
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
$158
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.03
Hidden Detection
Level 3+
Range
15
Lead Detection
N/A
Placement Limit
N/A
Flying Detection
N/A
Upgrades
+1 Range
+1 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$258
+1 Range
+2 Damage
2.03 > 1.68 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$475
+3 Range
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$775
+2 Range
+2 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,275
+2 Range
+8 Damage
1.68 > 1.03 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$2,358
Statistics
Base Statistics
Cost
$475
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
$158
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.03
Hidden Detection
Level 3+
Range
15
Placement Limit
N/A
Upgrades
+1 Range
+1 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$258
+1 Range
+2 Damage
2.03 > 1.68 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$475
+3 Range
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$775
+1 Range
+4 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,275
+2 Range
+8 Damage
1.68 > 1.03 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$2,358
Statistics
Base Statistics
Cost
$475
Placement Footprint
Average
Sell Price
$158
Placement Type
Ground
Damage
3
Damage Method
Single
Firerate
2.05
Hidden Detection
Level 3+
Range
15
Placement Limit
N/A
Upgrades
+1 Range
+1 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$258
+1 Range
+2 Damage
2.05 > 1.7 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$475
+3 Range
+Hidden Detection
Sell Price Changes to
$775
+1 Range
+4 Damage
Sell Price Changes to
$1,275
+2 Range
+8 Damage
1.7 > 1.05 Firerate
Sell Price Changes to
$2,358
Statistics
Notes
- ↑ Before the 25th of June 2025, it had a cost of
300.
- ↑ Before the 21st of December 2023, it had a cost of
850.